Our Staff - 2018/2019

Updated January 2019

Headteacher

Mrs Alison McAllister-Williams 

 

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Moira Banks                                 

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Helen Milburn                                    Blue 7 Class Teacher

 

Teaching Staff

Class

Mrs Sophie Moore

Yellow 3

Miss Chloe Legg

Green 5

Mrs Marie Dobson

Green 6

Mrs Donna Kerr

Green 7

Ms Joe Mckenzie (formerly Massey)

Green 8

Miss Laura Black

Red 1

Mrs Helen Richardson

Red 2

Mrs Chris Lowes/Mrs Leanne McDonald

Red 3

Mr Andrew Preston

Red 4

Miss Tess Hudson

Blue 5

Mrs Helen Milburn

Blue 6

Mrs Nadia Preston/Mrs Joanne Yarrow

Blue 7

Mrs Becky Rothwell

Blue 8

PPA Team                                  

Miss Clare Boreham

Mrs Julie McKenna

Mrs Verity Smith

Mrs Alex Rutherford

 

 Home School Link Team 

 Mrs Yvonne Manton

 Mrs Tina Steele

Click here for the Home School Link Team page

Teaching and Learning Support

 Mrs Leanne Johnson Read

 Miss Claire Moir

 Mrs Fiona Josh

 Mrs Sue Charlton

 Mrs Jackie Ashwell 

 Mrs Tina Steele - Home School Link Team KS1

 Mrs Catherine Johnson (2 days)

 Mrs Pauline Lloyd (3 days)

 Mrs Susan Craig

 Mrs Karen Hamilton (30 hrs)

 Mrs Allison Wile

 Mrs Gillian Teasdale

 Mrs June Dickinson

 Mrs Sharon Willis (20hrs) & BDOOSC

 Miss Sarah Combe

 Mrs Myra Woodhouse (22hrs)

 Mrs Helen Cairns (22hrs)

 Mrs Sarah Kirkup (22hrs)

 Miss Gemma Jenkins

 Miss Kelsey Robson

 Mrs Rachel Rush

 Mrs Sarah Conley                             

 Mrs Maria Brown

 Mr David Brooks 

 Mrs Yvonne Manton - Home School Link Team KS2                          

 Mrs Alex Rutherford - HLTA supporting ICT (22hrs)

 Mr James McDuff - Teaching Assistant

 Miss Sara Embleton

 Mrs Lisa Best

 Miss Sarah Mead

Miss Louisa Hill

Mrs Jill Sanderson

Mrs Natalie Richardson (3 days)

Miss Lisa Kenny

Ms Danielle Crisp

Miss Joanne Stewart

 

Language and Communication Team

Mrs Hilary Beavers                      

Head of Service

Mrs Cathy Burgess                

Teacher

Mrs Julie Young                    

Teacher (DCC)

Mrs Susan Wilson                        

Teacher

Mrs Phillipa Chaplin    

Teacher

Mrs Gemma Kendal                      

Teacher

Mrs Marjorie Newton(2 days)                    

Teacher

Miss Rachel Elliott

Teacher

Miss Megan Maddison

Teacher

Mrs Ursula Carson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carolyn Todd

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Castle

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Patterson

Teaching Assistant (DCC)

Mrs Tracy Fitzpatrick

Admin Officer

Click here for the Language and Communication Team and DCC section

 Our Admin Team

Mrs Kathryn Windscheffel
Mrs Christine Taylor
Mrs Tina Rickelton 
Mrs Carolyn Hartidage 
Mrs Sarah Downey

 Our Premises Team

Mr Stephen Grey
Mr Robert Craig
Mr Michael Sultman
Mrs Arzu Tektas-Grant