Our Staff - 2017/2018

Headteacher

Mrs Alison McAllister-Williams                                   

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Paddy Gray                                        Red 1 - Class Teacher

 

Teaching Staff

Class

Mrs Sophie Moore

Yellow 3

Mrs Joe Massey

Green 3

Miss Hannah Flint

Green 4

Miss Laura Black

Green 7

Miss Chloe Legg

Green 8

Mrs Paddy Gray

Red 1

Mrs Donna Kerr/Mrs Joanne Yarrow

Red 2

Miss Briony Tonge

Red 3

Mr Andrew Preston

Red 4

Mrs Marie Dobson

Blue 1

Mrs Helen Richardson

Blue 4

Mrs Tess Hudson

Blue 7

Miss Nadia Preston/Mrs Rachel Watson

Blue 8

 Intervention/PPA Team

 Mrs Leanne McDonald                                   

 Miss Clare Boreham

 Mrs Chris Lowes

 Mrs Julie McKenna

 Mrs Verity Smith

 

 Home School Link Team 

 Mrs Yvonne Manton

 Mrs Tina Steele

Click here for the Home School Link Team page

 

 Play Therapy

 Miss Rachael McCabe, BA (Hons), Member of British Association of Play Therapist (BAPT)

Click here for the Play Therapy Page

 

 Teaching and Learning Support

 Mrs Leanne Johnson Read

 Miss Debra Mather

 Mrs Claire Moir

 Mrs Fiona Josh

 Mrs Sue Charlton

 Mrs June Anderson (HLTA)

 Mrs Jackie Ashwell (am)

 Mrs Tina Steele

 Mrs Catherine Johnson (3 days)

 Mrs Pauline Lloyd (3 days)

 Mrs Christina Stewart

 Mrs Susan Craig

 Mrs Karen Hamilton (20 hrs)

 Mrs Allison Wile

 Mrs Gillian Teasdale

 Mrs June Dickinson

 Mrs Sharon Willis (20hrs)

 Miss Sarah Combe

 Mrs Myra Woodhouse (22hrs)

 Mrs Helen Cairns (22hrs)

 Mrs Barbara Ellison (22hrs)

 Mrs Sarah Kirkup (22hrs)

 Miss Gemma Jenkins

 Mrs Claire Guthrie

 Mrs Rachel Rush

 Mrs Michelle Douglas

 Mrs Sarah Conley               

 Ms Merry Higgs

 Mr Scott Crichton                  

 Mrs Maria Brown

 Mr David Brooks (4 days)  

 Mrs Yvonne Manton                                   

 Mrs Alex Rutherford HLTA supporting ICT (22hrs)

 Mr James McDuff ICT support Technician

 

Language and Communication Team

Mrs Hilary Beavers                      

Head of Service

Mrs Marjorie Newton                    

Teacher

Mrs Julie Young                    

Teacher (DCC)

Mrs Susan Wilson                        

Teacher

Mrs Phillipa Chaplin    

Teacher

Mrs Gemma Kendal                      

Teacher

Mrs Kim Graham                        

Teacher

Mrs Ursula Carson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carolyn Todd

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Castle

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Patterson

Teaching Assistant (DCC)

Mrs Tracy Fitzpatrick

Admin Officer

Click here for the Language and Communication Team and DCC section

 Our Admin Team

Mrs Kathryn Windscheffel
Mrs Christine Taylor
Mrs Tina Rickelton 
Mrs Carolyn Hartidage 
Mrs Sarah Downey

 Our Premises Team

Mr Stephen Grey
Mr Robert Craig
Mr Michael Sultman
Mrs Arzu Tektas-Grant